flicka

It's not hard to fall, when you float like a cannonball...

Love taught me to lie, Life, it taught me to die

(no subject)
flicka
tishywishy
The Keys to Your Heart

You are attracted to those who are unbridled, untrammeled, and free.

In love, you feel the most alive when things are straight-forward, and you're told that you're loved.

You'd like to your lover to think you are stylish and alluring.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was insecure and in constant need of reassurance.

Your ideal relationship is open. Both of you can talk about everything... no secrets.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.

In this moment, you think of love as something you can get or discard anytime. You're feeling self centered.


I'm addicted to taking quizzes <3

Eeek! New episode of DH is up! I'll download it after I've had something to eat. Lol. And it's Dennis' funeral in Eastenders tonight, Poor Sharon! :( Gawd I'm sad, geting obsessed with these TV programmes, but whatever. Being sad is fun.

Didn't go to school today, coz I pulled a muscle in my leg yesterday, so my mum let me have the day off to rest it. haha I'm so cool. LOL

Resolution
flicka
tishywishy

In the year 2006 I resolve to:

Quit making the same damn mistakes in my life!



Get your resolution here




Lol.. okay then.

I've FINALLY finished my media coursework, thankgod, I still have english coursework to do but that can wait.

SCHOOL IS SHIT. <-- had to say that

New Journal!
flicka
tishywishy
So here's to a new journal which I'll probably forget to update, but hey... I'll try. LOL

?

Log in